PRIVACY POLICY

This page is intended to describe how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who visit it.
This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003 - Code concerning the protection of personal data to those that connect to the corporate website of TREV Srl accessing web services via internet at the address:

http://www.evvvai.com

corresponding to the homepage of the official website of TREV Srl
The following information applies only to the website mentioned above, and not to other Web sites accessed via links.
This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive no. 95/46 / EC, adopted May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for collecting personal data on-line and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The "owner" of the treatment

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The "owner" of their treatment is TREV Srl, Via Madonna delle Grazie, 37 / A - 66050 SAN SALVO (CH).

Place of data processing

The treatments related to the web services of this website take place at the offices of the Company TREV Srl and are only handled by staff in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.
The data deriving from the web service can be provided to technology partners and instrumental in the "owner" uses to provide the services requested by users visitors.
The personal data provided by users visitors who request dispatch of informative material (requests for information, answers to questions, etc..) Or other communication (orders) are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose (provision of services required through the technological and instrumental partner).

Types of data processed

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and all.ambiente user.
This data may be used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users visitors

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of personal information to access certain services, or to make inquiries to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition dell.indirizzo of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

cookies

No personal data concerning users are acquired by the website.
We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

Optional supply of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data through the use of appropriate sections of the web site and to request or request the sending of informative material or other communications.
Their absence can only make it impossible to fulfill the request.
It must be remembered that in some cases (not object of the ordinary administration of this website) the Authority can request information pursuant to Article 157 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003, in order to control the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.

Method of treatment

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. TREV Srl, in order to minimize the risks concerning the privacy, availability, and integrity of personal data collected and processed has taken all the minimum security measures provided for by law.

Rights of interested parties

The subjects whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article. 7 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003).
Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be addressed to TREV Srl. Acting as "owner" of the treatment.